WLPOA Committees - 2020 - 2021

Membership interested in working on a committee,

please inform the Board on the Contacts Page.

Village Club:

Chair: Bill Gregg

Co Chair:  Lori Wyman-Macauley                          George & Becky Shennan                      Nancy & David Schmidt

                  Steve Wilcox

                  Geri Magg

                  Earlene Shofi

                  Carol Jones (VC Director)

                  Joanne Wit

                  Leigh Ann Roseberry

     

VC Winter Events:

Chair:  Bill Gregg

            Steve Parker

            Steve Wilcox

            Gene Woolf

Audit: 

          Steve Parker          

          Leah Noel CPA (External)

         

Finance:

Chair: Steve Parker (Treasurer)

             John Brackett (WLPOA  Pres.)               Fred Tygart

           Earlene Shofi (Personnel)

           David Smith

Planning:

          John Brackett (Membership)

           Steve Parker (Finance)

          Lori Wyman-Macaulay (VC)

          Carol Jones (VC Director)

          Carl Larrabee (Facilities)

By-Laws & Legal:

            Fred Tygart

            Bob Hicks

Membership:

Chair:  John Brackett

              Lynn Cagney

            Ronnie Rice (Office Mgr)

            Lori Wyman-Macaulay

            Michaelene Sanders

            Leigh Ann Roseberry

            Laura Conrard

            

Library:

Director: Yvonne Carignan

                 Bob Hicks

Top of the Bald:

Editor: Larry Veatch

Editorial Board: 

             Rich Ashley

             Lynn Cagney

             Betsy Browne

             Ron Metcalf

             Rick Zinter

             Bob Hicks

            

Monday Night Pot Luck/

Friday Night Social (Fri. Nighters):

             Multiple Chairs

Webmaster/IT:

             Jim Landry

           

Facilities:

Chair: Carl Larrabee

            Bill Aimone

            Fred Tygart

            Steve Parker

            Leigh Ann Roseberry 

            Becky Shannon (Pickle Ball)

 

Village Beautification:

Chair: Laura Conard             

           Gail Ford

           Gwynne Beneke

 

Ad hoc Committees:

Nominating Committee:

              Bill Aimone 

              Becky Shennan

              David Schmidt              

Playground Planning and Funding:

              Earlene Shofi

              Lynn Cagney

              Janis Larrabee

Mail Cabin/Motel:

              John Brackett

              Carl Larrabee

              Earlene Shofi

              Laura Conard

              Steve Parker

              Steve Wilcox

Copyright © 2006-2020 all Rights Reserved